29 Collier Ave Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Collier Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $276,329, approximately $267 per square foot. 29 Collier Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Stafford School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Soucy Eizabeth J
Bought by
Soucy Dale J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1989
Sold by
Moylan Thomas M
Bought by
Soucy Dale J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Interest Rate
10.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soucy Dale J | -- | -- | |
| Soucy Dale J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soucy Dale J | $105,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Soucy Dale J | $25,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Soucy Dale J | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soucy Dale J | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $134,330 | $36,820 | $97,510 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $142,240 | $36,820 | $105,420 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $142,240 | $36,820 | $105,420 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $108,220 | $29,890 | $78,330 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $108,220 | $29,890 | $78,330 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $108,220 | $29,890 | $78,330 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $108,220 | $29,890 | $78,330 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $108,220 | $29,890 | $78,330 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $104,510 | $37,100 | $67,410 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $104,510 | $37,100 | $67,410 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $104,510 | $37,100 | $67,410 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $104,510 | $37,100 | $67,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map