29 Coolidge Rd Lynn, MA 01902
Victory Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Coolidge Rd, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $682,455, approximately $366 per square foot. 29 Coolidge Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Aborn Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Repetto Bernice and Murphy Kathi Ann
Bought by
Mcfarlane Kimi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlane Kimi | $202,500 | -- | |
| Mcfarlane Kimi | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarlane Kimi | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Mcfarlane Kimi | $130,950 | |
| Closed | Mcfarlane Kimi | $130,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,070 | $682,400 | $207,300 | $475,100 |
| 2024 | $6,689 | $635,200 | $208,300 | $426,900 |
| 2023 | $6,332 | $567,900 | $193,600 | $374,300 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $516,400 | $183,800 | $332,600 |
| 2021 | $6,019 | $461,900 | $171,600 | $290,300 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $419,200 | $141,700 | $277,500 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $381,800 | $124,500 | $257,300 |
| 2018 | $5,436 | $358,800 | $135,800 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $5,357 | $343,400 | $133,800 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $315,300 | $118,600 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $303,700 | $126,000 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map