29 Curtiss Rd Warren, CT 06777
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $1,243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Curtiss Rd, Warren, CT 06777 and is currently estimated at $765,904, approximately $439 per square foot. 29 Curtiss Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School and Washington Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Heydet 3Rd Louis and Heydet Ellen
Bought by
Heydet 3Rd Louis and Heydet Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,654
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Heydet 3Rd T Louis J and Heydet Ellen
Bought by
41 Curtiss Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Heydet Ellen and Heydet Louis J
Bought by
Ellen Heydet Lt and Heydet Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Ellen Heydet Lt and Heydet Ellen
Bought by
Heydet Ellen and Heydet Louis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Est Gauthey Jules L and Gauthey J Richard
Bought by
Heydet Louis J and Heydet Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heydet 3Rd Louis | -- | -- | |
| Heydet 3Rd Louis | -- | -- | |
| Heydet 3Rd Louis | -- | -- | |
| 41 Curtiss Road Llc | $84,000 | -- | |
| 41 Curtiss Road Llc | $84,000 | -- | |
| Ellen Heydet Lt | -- | -- | |
| Ellen Heydet Lt | -- | -- | |
| Heydet Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Heydet Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Heydet Louis J | $232,000 | -- | |
| Heydet Louis J | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heydet Louis J | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heydet Louis J | $341,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $285,600 | $105,980 | $179,620 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $285,600 | $105,980 | $179,620 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $285,600 | $105,980 | $179,620 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $220,570 | $105,650 | $114,920 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $220,570 | $105,650 | $114,920 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $220,570 | $105,650 | $114,920 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $220,570 | $105,650 | $114,920 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $220,570 | $105,650 | $114,920 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $238,070 | $116,130 | $121,940 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $237,580 | $116,130 | $121,450 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $237,580 | $116,130 | $121,450 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $237,580 | $116,130 | $121,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map