29 Cypress Run Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,714 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Cypress Run, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $314,179, approximately $275 per square foot. 29 Cypress Run is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Rosenow Carl R
Bought by
Frisbie Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,757
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Wolfson Sharon L and Jones Sharon L
Bought by
Rosenow Carl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Jones Steven L
Bought by
Jones Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Lelaurin Julius V
Bought by
Jones Steven L and Jones Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Lelaurin Julius and Lelaurin Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisbie Cynthia K | $210,500 | None Available | |
| Rosenow Carl A | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Steven L | $142,500 | -- | |
| Lelaurin Julius | $127,377 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frisbie Cynthia K | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenow Carl A | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $12,000 | $2,700 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $12,000 | $2,700 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $8,420 | $2,080 | $6,340 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $7,596 | $2,080 | $5,516 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $11,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $11,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $11,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map