29 Darrow Place Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Darrow Place, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $419,897, approximately $247 per square foot. 29 Darrow Place is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Lentz Joseph F and Lentz Linda F
Bought by
Lentz Ft and Lentz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lentz Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,271 | $349,000 | $93,100 | $255,900 |
| 2024 | $9,271 | $349,000 | $93,100 | $255,900 |
| 2023 | $12,696 | $308,000 | $93,100 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $11,487 | $265,500 | $84,600 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $11,084 | $221,000 | $84,600 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $5,975 | $206,500 | $84,600 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $7,055 | $206,500 | $84,600 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $7,732 | $218,000 | $84,600 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $7,109 | $204,000 | $84,600 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $7,239 | $204,000 | $84,600 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,000 | $89,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,000 | $89,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map