29 David Dr Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 David Dr, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $349,138, approximately $219 per square foot. 29 David Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1984
Bought by
Ramos Noel and Ramos Wilma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Noel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Noel | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ramos Noel | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ramos Noel | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,139 | $153,090 | $51,240 | $101,850 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $153,090 | $51,240 | $101,850 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $153,090 | $51,240 | $101,850 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $153,090 | $51,240 | $101,850 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $120,960 | $38,850 | $82,110 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $120,960 | $38,850 | $82,110 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $120,890 | $38,780 | $82,110 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $120,890 | $38,780 | $82,110 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $120,890 | $38,780 | $82,110 |
| 2016 | $4,745 | $126,630 | $42,210 | $84,420 |
| 2015 | $4,638 | $126,630 | $42,210 | $84,420 |
| 2014 | $4,526 | $126,630 | $42,210 | $84,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map