NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $159,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2021

Last sale price $108,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $945 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Otsiningo Park

About This Home

As of April 2021

Check out this lovely move-in ready home in Binghamton! Gleaming hardwood floors greet you as you enter the foyer from the enclosed front porch. Beautiful original wood throughout, including a gorgeous staircase. 1st-floor laundry with newer appliances! 3 bedrooms on the 2nd level, all with lighted ceiling fans. Walk-up attic offers TONS of storage space! All vinyl replacement windows throughout, large kitchen with a nice back porch offers an easy transition for pets to the fenced back yard. 1 car garage, minutes to Otseningo Park, Brandywine highway access just down the street!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Molly Nolan

CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST License #40NO1124386 Listed on: 01/08/2021

CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Barrows

WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET) License #10401229727

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,793

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 43x115
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030200-144-043-0004-027-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,793

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

4,879 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 43x115
  • Inclusions: CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTOR,LIGHTING FIXTURE,MIRRORS-Perm affixed,SHADES/BLINDS ONLY,SHELVING-Builtin/affixed,SMOKE DETECTORS
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Subdivision Name: Yeager Place
  • Directions: Bevier St to Chenango St to Dennison. House down the street on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Pantry, Permanent Attic Stairs
  • Living Area: 1456.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, One Car Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, GasDryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 030200-144-043-0004-027-000-0000
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3793.0
  • Tax Book Number: 144.43-4-27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2021
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Storman Shane C and Storman Hannah H
Bought by
Rahman Sunny
Seller's Agent
Molly Nolan
CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Barrows
WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)
List Price
$128,900
Sold Price
$108,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-16.21%
Current Estimated Value
$149,109

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,109
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$92,200
Outstanding Balance
$82,482
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,627

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
County Of Broome
Bought by
Storman Hannah J and Storman Shane C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rahman Sunny $108,000 None Listed On Document
Storman Hannah J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rahman Sunny $92,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $108,000 -16.2% $74 / Sq Ft
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2021 01/08/21 For Sale $128,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $61,400 $8,100 $53,300
2024 $6,051 $61,400 $8,100 $53,300
2023 $5,941 $61,400 $8,100 $53,300
2022 $5,801 $61,400 $8,100 $53,300
2021 $5,736 $61,400 $8,100 $53,300
2020 $3,793 $61,400 $8,100 $53,300
2019 $1,936 $61,400 $8,100 $53,300
2018 $3,699 $61,400 $8,100 $53,300
2017 $3,718 $61,400 $8,100 $53,300
2016 $3,733 $61,400 $8,100 $53,300
2015 $1,166 $61,400 $8,100 $53,300
2014 $1,166 $61,400 $8,100 $53,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 307807

APN: 030200-144-043-0004-027-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.