29 Dewey St Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,802 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Dewey St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $817,951, approximately $343 per square foot. 29 Dewey St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,037 | $658,900 | $315,000 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $6,765 | $635,200 | $297,000 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $6,584 | $584,700 | $261,000 | $323,700 |
| 2022 | $6,801 | $566,300 | $239,400 | $326,900 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $531,600 | $207,900 | $323,700 |
| 2020 | $6,105 | $512,200 | $198,000 | $314,200 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $477,300 | $180,000 | $297,300 |
| 2018 | $5,323 | $459,700 | $174,600 | $285,100 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $415,800 | $162,900 | $252,900 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $341,200 | $162,600 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $325,000 | $154,900 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $281,700 | $139,400 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map