29 Dikeman Rd Pittsford, NY 14534
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Dikeman Rd, Pittsford, NY 14534 and is currently estimated at $231,556, approximately $188 per square foot. 29 Dikeman Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Floyd S. Winslow Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Alexander Stewart D and Alexander Audrey A
Bought by
Alexander Stewart G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Spirithes George and Spirithes Lynette
Bought by
Alexander Stewart D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Stewart G | -- | Crossroads Abstract | |
| Alexander Stewart D | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $239,800 | $40,800 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $182,600 | $39,000 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $182,600 | $39,000 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $163,000 | $39,000 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $129,000 | $20,900 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $129,000 | $20,900 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $132,800 | $20,900 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $126,500 | $20,900 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $126,500 | $20,900 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $139,800 | $20,900 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,500 | $23,500 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,500 | $23,500 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map