29 Docia Dr Bonnyman, KY 41719
Estimated Value: $66,817 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Docia Dr, Bonnyman, KY 41719 and is currently estimated at $75,704, approximately $101 per square foot. 29 Docia Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Perry County Elementary School and Perry County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Charles W Charles W and Baker Charlene
Bought by
Smith Tommy and Smith Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tommy | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $269 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $269 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $267 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $262 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,400 | $29,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map