29 Downs Rd Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $674,768
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Downs Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $637,384, approximately $445 per square foot. 29 Downs Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Elementary School, Lawrence Road Middle School, and Uniondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Lawrence Joseph and Lawrence Josephine
Bought by
Ventura Jose A Arevalo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,702
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Carrano Mary L and Lawrence Joseph
Bought by
Lawrence Joseph and Lawrence Josephine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Jose A Arevalo | $315,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Lawrence Joseph | -- | Metropolitan Abstract Corpor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ventura Jose A Arevalo | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |