29 Duffield Rd Bristol, RI 02809
Bristol Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,716 - $1,085,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Duffield Rd, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $897,679, approximately $351 per square foot. 29 Duffield Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Sousa Joseph and -Sousa Gail
Bought by
Konert Jaroslaw and Konert Mariola
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konert Jaroslaw | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konert Jaroslaw | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Konert Jaroslaw | $391,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,734 | $487,300 | $172,500 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $6,734 | $487,300 | $172,500 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $487,300 | $172,500 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $487,300 | $172,500 | $314,800 |
| 2021 | $6,483 | $450,800 | $171,500 | $279,300 |
| 2020 | $6,343 | $450,800 | $171,500 | $279,300 |
| 2019 | $6,185 | $450,800 | $171,500 | $279,300 |
| 2018 | $6,843 | $444,900 | $172,600 | $272,300 |
| 2017 | $5,541 | $371,400 | $155,900 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $344,500 | $129,000 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | $4,833 | $344,500 | $129,000 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | $359,260 | $102,600 | $256,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map