29 E 1st St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $707,480
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E 1st St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $687,240, approximately $602 per square foot. 29 E 1st St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Bussani Daniel J and Bussani John
Bought by
Greenblatt Ilene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenblatt Ilene | $377,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,185 | $426 | $159 | $267 |
| 2024 | $920 | $425 | $159 | $266 |
| 2023 | $8,629 | $423 | $158 | $265 |
| 2022 | $8,629 | $439 | $164 | $275 |
| 2021 | $14,801 | $420 | $157 | $263 |
| 2020 | $9,952 | $511 | $510 | $1 |
| 2019 | $681 | $511 | $510 | $1 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $511 | $0 | $0 |