29 E Devonia Ave Mount Vernon, NY 10552
Estimated Value: $623,618 - $1,254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Devonia Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 and is currently estimated at $993,155. 29 E Devonia Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pennington Elementary School, Mount Vernon High School, and Westchester Muslim Center - Madina School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,018 | $11,000 | $4,200 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $18,150 | $11,000 | $4,200 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $17,517 | $11,000 | $4,200 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $17,343 | $11,000 | $4,200 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $17,031 | $11,000 | $4,200 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $16,221 | $11,000 | $4,200 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $16,020 | $11,000 | $4,200 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $11,000 | $4,200 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,000 | $4,200 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $15,668 | $11,000 | $4,200 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $4,200 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $4,200 | $7,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $4,200 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map