29 E Figurea Ave Staten Island, NY 10308
Great Kills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Figurea Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308 and is currently estimated at $806,819, approximately $426 per square foot. 29 E Figurea Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 The Gifford School, Myra S. Barnes Intermediate School 24, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Crasto Anthony and Laona Salvatore
Bought by
Affatigato Perkins Sheriann and Perkins Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,877
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affatigato Perkins Sheriann | $415,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Affatigato Perkins Sheriann | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,246 | $45,240 | $8,329 | $36,911 |
| 2025 | $7,215 | $42,360 | $8,392 | $33,968 |
| 2024 | $7,227 | $37,860 | $9,345 | $28,515 |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $35,208 | $8,328 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $6,569 | $39,900 | $9,480 | $30,420 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $38,160 | $9,480 | $28,680 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $37,380 | $9,480 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $6,213 | $37,080 | $9,480 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $5,683 | $29,340 | $9,480 | $19,860 |
| 2017 | $5,534 | $28,620 | $9,480 | $19,140 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $27,602 | $9,440 | $18,162 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $26,040 | $7,920 | $18,120 |
| 2014 | $4,682 | $25,988 | $7,425 | $18,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map