29 E Fowler Ave Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Fowler Ave, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $307,319, approximately $327 per square foot. 29 E Fowler Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Farm Hill School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $155,010 | $59,200 | $95,810 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $155,010 | $59,200 | $95,810 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $155,010 | $59,200 | $95,810 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $110,860 | $39,470 | $71,390 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $110,860 | $39,470 | $71,390 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $110,860 | $39,470 | $71,390 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $110,860 | $39,470 | $71,390 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $110,860 | $39,470 | $71,390 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $109,970 | $46,420 | $63,550 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $108,090 | $46,420 | $61,670 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $108,090 | $46,420 | $61,670 |
| 2014 | $4,003 | $108,090 | $46,420 | $61,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map