29 E Hanover St Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Hanover St, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $269,981, approximately $163 per square foot. 29 E Hanover St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, Freedom Christian School, and Hanover Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Bought by
Miller Scott E and Miller Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Scott E | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,645 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2025 | $4,564 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map