29 E Hudson St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $656,753 - $879,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Hudson St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $767,877, approximately $277 per square foot. 29 E Hudson St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Cole Rhonda
Bought by
Cole Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Rhonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,924 | $454 | $206 | $248 |
| 2024 | $892 | $475 | $216 | $259 |
Source: Public Records
Map