Estimated Value: $121,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Huisache St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $138,340, approximately $108 per square foot. 29 E Huisache St is a home located in Starr County with nearby schools including Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School and Roma High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $108,410 | $11,000 | $97,410 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $98,520 | $11,000 | $87,520 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $98,030 | $11,000 | $87,030 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $68,070 | $11,000 | $57,070 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $63,950 | $6,880 | $57,070 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $63,940 | $6,880 | $57,060 |
| 2019 | $269 | $63,940 | $6,880 | $57,060 |
| 2018 | $241 | $63,940 | $6,880 | $57,060 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $61,630 | $4,570 | $57,060 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $61,630 | $4,570 | $57,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,650 | $4,570 | $31,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,600 | $4,570 | $27,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map