29 E Sycamore St Orestes, IN 46063
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Sycamore St, Orestes, IN 46063 and is currently estimated at $107,968, approximately $113 per square foot. 29 E Sycamore St is a home with nearby schools including Alexandria-Monroe Intermediate School, Alexandria-Monroe Elementary, and Alexandria-Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Amerquist Funding To Reo Subsidiary
Bought by
Swartz & Brough Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Witcher Lori A and Doe John
Bought by
Ameriquest Funding To Reo Subsidiary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz & Brough Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ameriquest Funding To Reo Subsidiary | $60,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $49,900 | $8,000 | $41,900 |
| 2024 | $911 | $45,400 | $8,000 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $863 | $39,900 | $7,700 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $806 | $39,500 | $7,300 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $831 | $36,700 | $7,300 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $746 | $34,900 | $6,900 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $736 | $34,000 | $6,900 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $661 | $32,200 | $6,900 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $564 | $32,800 | $6,900 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $557 | $32,800 | $6,900 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $517 | $32,400 | $6,900 | $25,500 |
| 2013 | $517 | $32,400 | $6,900 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map