29 Egypt Ln Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Egypt Ln, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $404,976, approximately $370 per square foot. 29 Egypt Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School and The Morgan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Allgaier John A
Bought by
Allgaier John A and Allgaier Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Allgaier William and Allgaier Theresa
Bought by
Allgaier John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allgaier John A | -- | None Available | |
| Allgaier John A | -- | None Available | |
| Allgaier John A | -- | None Available | |
| Allgaier John | $310,000 | -- | |
| Allgaier John | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allgaier John A | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allgaier John | $250,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Allgaier John | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $159,400 | $52,700 | $106,700 |
| 2024 | $4,823 | $159,400 | $52,700 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $159,400 | $52,700 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $159,400 | $52,700 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $149,800 | $52,700 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $149,800 | $52,700 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $149,800 | $52,700 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $149,800 | $52,700 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $149,800 | $52,700 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $149,800 | $52,700 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $147,300 | $60,900 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $147,300 | $60,900 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map