29 Eisenhower Dr Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $932,671 - $1,091,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,708
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Eisenhower Dr, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $995,918, approximately $367 per square foot. 29 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Heroes Academy, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Karam Michael
Bought by
Benedetto Michael and Benedetto Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Stansbury Diane
Bought by
Karam Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,750
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedetto Michael | $430,000 | -- | |
| Karam Michael | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benedetto Michael | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karam Michael | $268,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,168 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $14,550 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $14,550 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $14,217 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $10,434 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $13,798 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $13,564 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $13,414 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $12,979 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $12,710 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $12,490 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $12,364 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map