29 Elm St Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,003,705 - $1,363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Elm St, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,210,426, approximately $579 per square foot. 29 Elm St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Wardley John D and Wardley Marya
Bought by
Wardley Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Toso Gregory F and Toso Tamara M
Bought by
Wardley John D and Wardley Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Klappich Charles D and Klappich Jeanne F
Bought by
Toso Gregory F and Toso Tamara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1987
Sold by
Albani Richard F
Bought by
Dappich Charles Dwight
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
9.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wardley Ft | -- | -- | |
| Wardley John D | $350,000 | -- | |
| Toso Gregory F | $300,000 | -- | |
| Dappich Charles Dwight | $292,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dappich Charles Dwight | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dappich Charles Dwight | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dappich Charles Dwight | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $794,300 | $537,200 | $257,100 |
| 2024 | $8,986 | $756,400 | $511,600 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $8,826 | $707,200 | $484,700 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $9,270 | $682,600 | $484,700 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $9,236 | $682,600 | $484,700 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $8,690 | $659,300 | $461,400 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $8,516 | $657,100 | $461,400 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $8,294 | $589,000 | $402,500 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $8,603 | $580,900 | $377,000 | $203,900 |
| 2016 | $8,477 | $554,794 | $359,000 | $195,794 |
| 2015 | $8,111 | $554,794 | $359,000 | $195,794 |
| 2014 | $7,927 | $504,600 | $323,100 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map