29 Everett Ave Norwood, MA 02062
Norwood Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,578 - $928,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Everett Ave, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $899,645, approximately $380 per square foot. 29 Everett Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and Norwood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Est Mansfield Robert B and Mansfield Richard D
Bought by
Golding Gareth and Golding Maura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,507
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,138
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golding Gareth | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golding Gareth | $374,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $764,000 | $274,000 | $490,000 |
| 2024 | $7,713 | $736,700 | $274,000 | $462,700 |
| 2023 | $7,234 | $701,000 | $238,300 | $462,700 |
| 2022 | $7,079 | $658,500 | $216,600 | $441,900 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $571,000 | $208,800 | $362,200 |
| 2020 | $6,124 | $549,200 | $208,800 | $340,400 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $516,600 | $198,800 | $317,800 |
| 2018 | $5,625 | $507,200 | $189,400 | $317,800 |
| 2017 | $5,168 | $463,500 | $189,400 | $274,100 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $427,800 | $189,400 | $238,400 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $420,400 | $180,800 | $239,600 |
| 2014 | $4,666 | $402,900 | $163,900 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map