29 Fairfield Rd Havertown, PA 19083
Estimated Value: $541,933 - $658,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Fairfield Rd, Havertown, PA 19083 and is currently estimated at $607,983, approximately $379 per square foot. 29 Fairfield Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Lynnewood El School, Haverford Middle School, and Haverford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Dower Eleanore O and Harrison Beryl L
Bought by
Krug Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,314
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krug Todd | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krug Todd | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $285,990 | $106,050 | $179,940 |
| 2024 | $7,353 | $285,990 | $106,050 | $179,940 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $285,990 | $106,050 | $179,940 |
| 2022 | $6,978 | $285,990 | $106,050 | $179,940 |
| 2021 | $11,367 | $285,990 | $106,050 | $179,940 |
| 2020 | $7,008 | $150,790 | $53,700 | $97,090 |
| 2019 | $6,879 | $150,790 | $53,700 | $97,090 |
| 2018 | $6,761 | $150,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,618 | $150,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $828 | $150,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $828 | $150,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $150,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map