29 Forest Ave Fox Lake, IL 60020
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Forest Ave, Fox Lake, IL 60020 and is currently estimated at $304,650, approximately $166 per square foot. 29 Forest Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lotus Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Lindas Jason
Bought by
Kalina Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$122,621
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Lindas Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
True Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalina Keith | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Lindas Jason | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| True Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalina Keith | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindas Jason | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $89,453 | $8,087 | $81,366 |
| 2024 | $5,515 | $82,842 | $7,489 | $75,353 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $70,841 | $7,055 | $63,786 |
| 2022 | $5,788 | $69,614 | $5,223 | $64,391 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $60,857 | $4,923 | $55,934 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $60,508 | $4,853 | $55,655 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $58,025 | $4,654 | $53,371 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $43,660 | $5,840 | $37,820 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $40,355 | $5,398 | $34,957 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $36,908 | $4,937 | $31,971 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $34,442 | $4,607 | $29,835 |
| 2014 | $5,663 | $43,002 | $6,998 | $36,004 |
| 2012 | $5,315 | $53,091 | $7,292 | $45,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map