Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Marks Dees
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE
(864) 622-9137
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $322,000
New roof and fresh paint, this beautiful townhome in the gated Forest Lake Community offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the upper floor, this home also boasts a spacious living room, dining area, eat-in kitchen, and a sunroom addition on the main level. The master suite impresses with a cathedral ceiling, double-sink vanity, separate tub and shower, and a walk-in closet. A contemporary open wood flooring enhances the airy feel, and the carpeting upstairs has been well maintained by the seller. With ample storage solutions, including a separate utility building and additional shed, you’ll have plenty of room for holiday decorations, gardening tools, and more. This property provides comfortable living in a scenic, amenity-rich community. Enjoy access to the clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and scenic walking paths. Conveniently located near shopping, places of worship, and just 15 minutes from the airport, this home is perfect for anyone seeking a vibrant, yet peaceful lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE License #46613 Listed on: 11/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legg Kendal Marie | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis John Phillip | $215,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Stacy O | $113,500 | -- | |
| Schemainda Richard | $80,310 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legg Kendal Marie | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Legg Kendal Marie | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Stacy O | $107,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Schemainda Richard | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | $225,000 | -2.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Price Changed | $229,500 | -0.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $230,500 | -0.9% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $232,500 | -0.9% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Price Changed | $234,500 | -0.2% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2024 11/24/24 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | +16.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $215,500 | -4.2% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2023 08/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $9,550 | $1,160 | $8,390 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $8,300 | $1,240 | $7,060 |
| 2023 | $962 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2022 | $751 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2021 | $751 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2020 | $703 | $4,410 | $700 | $3,710 |
| 2019 | $678 | $4,410 | $700 | $3,710 |
| 2018 | $747 | $4,410 | $700 | $3,710 |
| 2017 | $748 | $4,410 | $700 | $3,710 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $110,250 | $17,500 | $92,750 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $110,250 | $17,500 | $92,750 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $111,780 | $20,000 | $91,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Marks Dees
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE
(864) 622-9137
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anthony McNeely
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE
(864) 608-0975
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
George Asuke
Agent Group Realty - Upstate
(864) 908-1618
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jason Boozer
North Group Real Estate
(864) 414-8008
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1541525
APN: 0539.14-01-029.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.