29 Four Brooks Rd Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Four Brooks Rd, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $750,214, approximately $538 per square foot. 29 Four Brooks Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Davenport Ridge Elementary School, Rippowam Middle School, and Stamford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,497 | $408,140 | $267,060 | $141,080 |
| 2024 | $9,289 | $408,140 | $267,060 | $141,080 |
| 2023 | $9,983 | $408,140 | $267,060 | $141,080 |
| 2022 | $8,568 | $325,420 | $201,940 | $123,480 |
| 2021 | $8,451 | $325,420 | $201,940 | $123,480 |
| 2020 | $8,243 | $325,420 | $201,940 | $123,480 |
| 2019 | $8,243 | $325,420 | $201,940 | $123,480 |
| 2018 | $7,957 | $325,420 | $201,940 | $123,480 |
| 2017 | $7,732 | $302,160 | $185,110 | $117,050 |
| 2016 | $7,500 | $302,160 | $185,110 | $117,050 |
| 2015 | $7,294 | $302,160 | $185,110 | $117,050 |
| 2014 | $7,043 | $302,160 | $185,110 | $117,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map