29 Friend St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $769,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Friend St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $729,000, approximately $298 per square foot. 29 Friend St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Goulart Maria F
Bought by
Goulart Carlos A and Goulart Manuel D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Bought by
Goulart Carlos A and Goulart Manuel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goulart Carlos A | -- | -- | |
| Goulart Carlos A | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goulart Carlos A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulart Carlos A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulart Carlos A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $611,700 | $124,000 | $487,700 |
| 2024 | $5,537 | $569,100 | $118,100 | $451,000 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $544,300 | $105,500 | $438,800 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $442,900 | $91,700 | $351,200 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $404,100 | $83,400 | $320,700 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $385,700 | $83,400 | $302,300 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $347,000 | $83,400 | $263,600 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $326,700 | $83,400 | $243,300 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $304,100 | $75,100 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $259,900 | $75,100 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $254,200 | $75,100 | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map