29 Gary Ln Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Gary Ln, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $131,852, approximately $146 per square foot. 29 Gary Ln is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, North Central Academy - Fremont, and Calvert Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $27,380 | $4,670 | $22,710 |
| 2024 | $925 | $27,380 | $4,670 | $22,710 |
| 2023 | $926 | $27,380 | $4,670 | $22,710 |
| 2022 | $745 | $18,290 | $3,890 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $751 | $18,290 | $3,890 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $765 | $18,288 | $3,892 | $14,396 |
| 2019 | $742 | $17,172 | $3,735 | $13,437 |
| 2018 | $744 | $17,172 | $3,735 | $13,437 |
| 2017 | $752 | $17,172 | $3,735 | $13,437 |
| 2016 | $713 | $16,699 | $4,004 | $12,695 |
| 2015 | $705 | $16,699 | $4,004 | $12,695 |
| 2014 | $664 | $16,699 | $4,004 | $12,695 |
| 2013 | $709 | $17,186 | $4,127 | $13,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map