29 Gemstone Dr Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Gemstone Dr, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $353,838, approximately $239 per square foot. 29 Gemstone Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Stuarts Draft Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Ejs Llc
Bought by
Holmes Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,001
Outstanding Balance
$78,439
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,399
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Robert W | $189,900 | None Available | |
| Holmes Robert W | $189,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Robert W | $100,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $319,500 | $50,000 | $269,500 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $325,200 | $50,000 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $179,400 | $45,000 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $179,400 | $45,000 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $179,400 | $45,000 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $179,400 | $45,000 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $179,400 | $45,000 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $171,722 | $45,000 | $126,722 |
| 2017 | $996 | $171,722 | $45,000 | $126,722 |
| 2016 | $996 | $171,722 | $45,000 | $126,722 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,542 | $45,000 | $95,542 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map