Estimated Value: $227,489 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Glendale Dr, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $264,622, approximately $140 per square foot. 29 Glendale Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1992
Bought by
Oakley and Oakley Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley | $14,000 | -- | |
| Oakley | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $34,990 | $3,500 | $31,490 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $34,990 | $3,500 | $31,490 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $34,990 | $3,500 | $31,490 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $34,990 | $3,500 | $31,490 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $34,990 | $3,500 | $31,490 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $34,140 | $5,400 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $34,140 | $5,400 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $34,140 | $5,400 | $28,740 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $34,140 | $5,400 | $28,740 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $34,140 | $5,400 | $28,740 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $33,120 | $5,400 | $27,720 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $33,120 | $5,400 | $27,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map