29 Gloucester St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,003 - $1,115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Gloucester St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,062,001, approximately $696 per square foot. 29 Gloucester St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1976
Bought by
Hall James M and Hall Eduarda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall James M | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall James M | $57,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,302 | $863,700 | $504,900 | $358,800 |
| 2024 | $8,529 | $805,400 | $477,800 | $327,600 |
| 2023 | $8,223 | $733,500 | $418,100 | $315,400 |
| 2022 | $7,593 | $664,900 | $380,100 | $284,800 |
| 2021 | $7,444 | $656,400 | $380,100 | $276,300 |
| 2020 | $7,262 | $656,600 | $380,100 | $276,500 |
| 2019 | $6,783 | $602,400 | $380,100 | $222,300 |
| 2018 | $6,778 | $558,800 | $336,600 | $222,200 |
| 2017 | $6,337 | $504,500 | $282,300 | $222,200 |
| 2016 | $6,458 | $504,500 | $282,300 | $222,200 |
| 2015 | $6,154 | $454,200 | $244,300 | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map