29 Grand Ave Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $676,019 - $817,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Grand Ave, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $744,505, approximately $369 per square foot. 29 Grand Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Village School - Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1990
Bought by
Jacklin Peter T and Jacklin Valerie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacklin Peter T | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,788 | $577,600 | $315,000 | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $13,013 | $577,600 | $315,000 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $12,745 | $447,500 | $255,000 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $12,745 | $447,500 | $255,000 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $12,503 | $447,500 | $255,000 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $12,382 | $447,500 | $255,000 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $12,378 | $447,500 | $255,000 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $11,989 | $447,500 | $255,000 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $11,886 | $447,500 | $255,000 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $11,644 | $447,500 | $255,000 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | $11,510 | $447,500 | $255,000 | $192,500 |
| 2014 | $11,232 | $447,500 | $255,000 | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map