29 Grapevine Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $1,235,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Grapevine Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $974,256, approximately $442 per square foot. 29 Grapevine Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Urbano Marianne
Bought by
Wegmann Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,281
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$899,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Cape Ann Sb
Bought by
Urbano Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Russo Natale and Cape Ann Sb
Bought by
Cape Ann Sb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1990
Sold by
Ashley Jane
Bought by
Russo Natale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegmann Beth | $300,000 | -- | |
| Wegmann Beth | $300,000 | -- | |
| Urbano Marianne | $180,000 | -- | |
| Urbano Marianne | $180,000 | -- | |
| Urbano Marianne | $180,000 | -- | |
| Cape Ann Sb | $160,000 | -- | |
| Russo Natale | $199,000 | -- | |
| Russo Natale | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wegmann Beth | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Russo Natale | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urbano Marianne | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,270 | $747,900 | $340,700 | $407,200 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $756,800 | $324,400 | $432,400 |
| 2023 | $6,988 | $659,900 | $289,700 | $370,200 |
| 2022 | $6,569 | $560,000 | $252,000 | $308,000 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $535,600 | $229,100 | $306,500 |
| 2020 | $6,202 | $503,000 | $216,000 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $6,322 | $498,200 | $216,000 | $282,200 |
| 2018 | $6,078 | $470,100 | $216,000 | $254,100 |
| 2017 | $5,764 | $437,000 | $205,700 | $231,300 |
| 2016 | $5,562 | $408,700 | $195,000 | $213,700 |
| 2015 | $5,422 | $397,200 | $195,000 | $202,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map