NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29 Greentree Ln Conroe, TX 77304

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $480,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,317 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,539 / mo

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2017

This home is located at 29 Greentree Ln, Conroe, TX 77304 since 08 December 2016 and is currently estimated at $392,558, approximately $169 per square foot. This property was built in 2007. 29 Greentree Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eddie Ruth Lagway Elementary, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Roberts

RE/MAX Integrity License #0652614 Listed on: 12/08/2016

RE/MAX Integrity

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Marquart

Patti Shannon Properties License #0609937

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • On Golf Course
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,317 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • City Of Panorama Association, Phone Number (936) 111-1111
  • Panorama Village Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Panorama Village
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:250142
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2317.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Association Name: City of Panorama
  • Phone: 936-111-1111
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: A.R. TURNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 56 - Willis
  • High School: WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ROBERT P. BRABHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 77250102900
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Hutchins Corry A
Bought by
Hutchins Luren E
Current Estimated Value
$392,558

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2016
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Hopkins Mark Ward and Rawls Chelsea Swain
List Price
$238,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%
Original Mortgage
$230,860
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Pickens Robert R and Pickens Patricia E
Bought by
Hopkins Charles W and Hopkins Emily M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Lohrengel Eileen Elizabeth
Bought by
Pickens Robert R and Pickens Patricia E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hutchins Corry -- Attorney
Hopkins Charles W -- Montgomery County Title Co
Pickens Robert R -- Montgomery County Title Co
Lohrengel Eileen Elizabeth -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hutchins Corry $230,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2017 01/18/17 Sold -- -- --
12/08/2016 12/08/16 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2016 12/08/16 For Sale $238,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,350 $330,000 -- --
2024 $5,741 $300,000 $49,560 $250,440
2023 $5,741 $321,860 $49,560 $317,960
2022 $6,970 $292,600 $49,560 $287,680
2021 $6,819 $272,970 $21,000 $251,970
2020 $7,028 $264,000 $21,000 $243,000
2019 $7,075 $252,750 $21,000 $231,750
2018 $6,634 $236,990 $21,000 $215,990
2017 $6,615 $236,990 $21,000 $215,990
2016 $6,416 $229,840 $21,000 $208,840
2015 $4,606 $213,370 $15,420 $197,950
2014 $4,606 $203,160 $15,420 $187,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 95780721

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7725-01-02900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.