29 Hankin Loop Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Hankin Loop, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $458,739, approximately $209 per square foot. 29 Hankin Loop is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Meikle George M and Meikle Marian P
Bought by
Hinkel Adam and Hinkel Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Meikle George M
Bought by
Meikle George M and Meikle Marian P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Meikle George
Bought by
Meikle George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Meikle George
Bought by
Meikle George M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Bolan Theodore
Bought by
Meikle George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkel Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Meikle George M | -- | None Available | |
| Meikle George | -- | -- | |
| Meikle George | -- | -- | |
| Meikle George M | -- | -- | |
| Meikle George M | -- | -- | |
| Meikle George | $113,000 | -- | |
| Meikle George | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,360 | $357,000 | $84,200 | $272,800 |
| 2024 | $11,360 | $357,000 | $84,200 | $272,800 |
| 2023 | $25,111 | $357,000 | $84,200 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $24,513 | $321,500 | $76,500 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $22,321 | $279,500 | $76,500 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $9,326 | $261,000 | $76,500 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $9,043 | $261,000 | $76,500 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $8,658 | $238,500 | $76,500 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $8,279 | $227,500 | $76,500 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $8,070 | $227,500 | $76,500 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,500 | $80,500 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,500 | $80,500 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map