29 Hathaway St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $358,748 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Hathaway St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $384,687, approximately $225 per square foot. 29 Hathaway St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Droney Joan
Bought by
Ambrose Steven and Ambrose Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Steven | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambrose Steven | $167,500 | |
| Closed | Ambrose Steven | $164,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambrose Steven | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambrose Steven | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,775 | $240,730 | $58,030 | $182,700 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $136,570 | $45,220 | $91,350 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $136,570 | $45,220 | $91,350 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $136,570 | $45,220 | $91,350 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $136,570 | $45,220 | $91,350 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $136,570 | $45,220 | $91,350 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $136,570 | $45,220 | $91,350 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $128,900 | $44,900 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $128,900 | $44,900 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $128,900 | $44,900 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $152,900 | $51,000 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map