Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex LaRoux
Empower Real Estate, Inc.
(920) 573-1478
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
Welcome to a fully remodeled turn key home that boasts large living spaces,4 bedrooms,2 full baths & attached 2 car garage in a great northside Appleton location.New composite modern deck with black railings overlooks a sizeable yard.New patio door that leads from the primary bedroom to the deck.New flooring,freshly painted throughout, &lighting/fans.Light abounds throughout.Large livingroom for family & friends to gather.Kitchen & dining area has space & functionality- lots of cabinets,pantry & new appliance package.Primary bedroom with full bath main level.Lower level has 3 bedrooms,additional full bath,laundry room, & crawl space for usable storage.Attached 2 car garage with lots of accessible attic storage space with pull down ladder & largestorage shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Empower Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 920-215-0817 License #90-56677 Listed on: 03/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $335,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $310,000 | Town N Country Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | Town N Country Title | |
| Legal Action Court Order | $121,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $335,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $254,100 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $335,000 | +1.5% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | +6.5% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,515 | $231,700 | $42,600 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $231,700 | $42,600 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $158,500 | $32,700 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $158,500 | $32,700 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $158,500 | $32,700 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $158,500 | $32,700 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $121,500 | $29,100 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $121,500 | $29,100 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $121,500 | $29,100 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $121,500 | $29,100 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $118,400 | $29,100 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | $2,590 | $123,500 | $29,100 | $94,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex LaRoux
Empower Real Estate, Inc.
(920) 573-1478
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amy Sunke
Berkshire Hathaway HS Fox Cities Realty
(920) 903-6546
5 in this area
102 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andy Boehm
Score Realty Group, LLC
(920) 915-6760
9 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50322503
APN: 31-5-4646-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.