S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Eldridge
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 356-3999
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,170 - $343,000
**Motivated Seller** This efficient and well maintained ranch home is located in a popular in-town neighborhood. Easy walk to restaurants, schools and all down town amenities. Two forms of heat, tile entry, open concept kitchen/dining and 3 bedrooms. Tile bathroom and attached 1 car garage with insulated storage off the back.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate Listed on: 08/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Kiki Katsiaficas Silsby
Katsiaficas Agencies
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Erick B | -- | -- | |
| Miller Jacqueline D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhn Erick B | $126,460 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Sold | $167,600 | -9.2% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $184,500 | +31.3% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | Sold | $140,515 | -11.6% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,386 | $194,040 | $36,720 | $157,320 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $172,615 | $35,190 | $137,425 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $172,615 | $35,190 | $137,425 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $139,700 | $30,600 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $138,600 | $30,600 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $138,600 | $30,600 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $138,600 | $30,600 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $137,600 | $30,600 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $137,600 | $30,600 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $137,600 | $30,600 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $137,600 | $30,600 | $107,000 |
| 2012 | $2,126 | $137,600 | $30,600 | $107,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Eldridge
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 356-3999
45 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kiki Katsiaficas Silsby
Katsiaficas Agencies
V
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Vasilike Katsiaficas Silsby
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kiki Katsiaficas
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 460-9333
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Sargent
Sargent Real Estate
(207) 266-8080
114 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lindsey Dietrich
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1430231
APN: ELLH-000140-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.