29 Howard Place Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $536,424 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Howard Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $605,106, approximately $461 per square foot. 29 Howard Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and Maarif School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,839 | $411,800 | $236,700 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $10,608 | $411,800 | $236,700 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $9,946 | $257,400 | $146,700 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $9,894 | $257,400 | $146,700 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $9,477 | $257,400 | $146,700 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $9,287 | $257,400 | $146,700 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $9,037 | $257,400 | $146,700 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $8,940 | $257,400 | $146,700 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $8,674 | $257,400 | $146,700 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $8,535 | $257,400 | $146,700 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $8,427 | $257,400 | $146,700 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map