29 Jackson St Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $494,224 - $648,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Jackson St, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $572,806, approximately $421 per square foot. 29 Jackson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, St Clare Elementary School, and Abundant Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Guerra Nestor E and Guerra Rosa G
Bought by
Guerra Nestor E and Guerra Rosa G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Nestor E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,141 | $385,300 | $230,500 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $9,925 | $385,300 | $230,500 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $7,929 | $205,200 | $125,500 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $7,888 | $205,200 | $125,500 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $7,555 | $205,200 | $125,500 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $7,404 | $205,200 | $125,500 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $7,205 | $205,200 | $125,500 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $7,127 | $205,200 | $125,500 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $6,915 | $205,200 | $125,500 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $6,804 | $205,200 | $125,500 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $6,718 | $205,200 | $125,500 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map