Estimated Value: $203,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Jay Mtn Rd, Jay, NY 12941 and is currently estimated at $251,826, approximately $215 per square foot. 29 Jay Mtn Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ausable Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Francis Christine
Bought by
Bush David and Bush
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $200,200 | $104,200 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $192,500 | $100,200 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $161,300 | $81,100 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $122,000 | $45,200 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $103,400 | $42,800 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $103,400 | $45,600 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $103,400 | $45,600 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $103,400 | $45,600 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $103,400 | $45,600 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $103,400 | $45,600 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,400 | $45,600 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,400 | $45,600 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map