29 John St Rockaway, NJ 07866
Estimated Value: $547,918 - $664,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,862
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 John St, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and is currently estimated at $595,730, approximately $319 per square foot. 29 John St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Castro Javier A and Castro Maria E Cintron
Bought by
Pydyszewski Philip F and Redlich Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,200
Outstanding Balance
$209,739
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pydyszewski Philip F | $316,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pydyszewski Philip F | $310,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,643 | $290,000 | $165,600 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $9,425 | $290,000 | $165,600 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map