Seller's Agent in 2026
James Spear
True North Realty, Inc.
(207) 370-0559
6 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $406,107 - $418,000
Welcome to 29 Kelliher Street in Glenburn—a warm and inviting home set in a peaceful neighborhood just minutes from Bangor. This well-kept property offers comfortable living with bright, open spaces, a functional kitchen, and room for both relaxation and entertaining. The lot provides a nice balance of privacy and outdoor enjoyment, with plenty of space for gardening, play, or gatherings. Located in the desirable Glenburn community with school choice for high school, this home combines rural tranquility with convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and recreation. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy quiet Maine living in a welcoming area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messerschmidt Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Metivier Adam P | -- | None Available | |
| Arrico Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Arrico Michael D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messerschmidt Tyler | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Metivier Adam P | $243,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrico Michael D | $210,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.8% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +55.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | $255,900 | +0.4% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $236,340 | $49,760 | $186,580 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $236,350 | $49,760 | $186,590 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $236,350 | $49,760 | $186,590 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $197,260 | $41,470 | $155,790 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $197,260 | $41,470 | $155,790 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $197,260 | $41,470 | $155,790 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $197,260 | $41,470 | $155,790 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $197,260 | $41,470 | $155,790 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $174,980 | $31,280 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $175,000 | $31,300 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $175,000 | $31,300 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $175,000 | $31,300 | $143,700 |
| 2012 | $3,351 | $175,000 | $31,300 | $143,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Spear
True North Realty, Inc.
(207) 370-0559
6 in this area
178 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Timothy Bush
NextHome Experience
(207) 951-0747
8 in this area
253 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Travis Pelletier
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 807-7641
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jan Currier
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 944-6430
40 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1643922
APN: GLBN-000017-000000-000058-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.