29 King St Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $388,992 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 King St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $402,248, approximately $465 per square foot. 29 King St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Est Brink Mirian H and Whitney Jill
Bought by
Schneider Robert J and Schneider Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Robert J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Robert J | $236,250 | |
| Closed | Schneider Robert J | $123,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $205,700 | $80,300 | $125,400 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $205,700 | $80,300 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $151,800 | $63,600 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $151,800 | $63,600 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $151,800 | $63,600 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $151,800 | $63,600 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $151,800 | $63,600 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $139,800 | $59,400 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $139,800 | $59,400 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $139,800 | $59,400 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $139,800 | $59,400 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $139,800 | $59,400 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map