Estimated Value: $199,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Kingman Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $231,999, approximately $209 per square foot. 29 Kingman Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Stasa Carol J
Bought by
Mojcheck Eric M and Mojcheck Katrina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Stasa Carol Jean and Motcheck Carol Jean
Bought by
Stasa Carol Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojcheck Eric M | -- | -- | |
| Stasa Carol Jean | -- | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stasa Carol Jean | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $97,400 | $15,800 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $17 | $91,900 | $15,200 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $83,900 | $10,200 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $75,000 | $16,100 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $69,600 | $0 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $67,300 | $15,200 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $69,900 | $17,700 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $66,200 | $17,700 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $66,200 | $17,700 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,100 | $17,700 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,300 | $35,328 | $25,972 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,300 | $35,328 | $22,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map