29 Lakeshore Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $191,821
Studio
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Lakeshore Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $145,705, approximately $120 per square foot. 29 Lakeshore Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Bob Courtway Middle School, Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Yee Yim H and Yee Mary L
Bought by
Cabot Lighthouse Ministries Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Bought by
Yee Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabot Lighthouse Ministries Inc | $38,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Yee Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $39,920 | $3,240 | $36,680 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $39,920 | $3,240 | $36,680 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $24,530 | $3,240 | $21,290 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $3,360 | $3,240 | $120 |
| 2021 | $191 | $3,360 | $3,240 | $120 |
| 2020 | $191 | $7,820 | $3,240 | $4,580 |
| 2019 | $398 | $7,820 | $3,240 | $4,580 |
| 2018 | $398 | $7,820 | $3,240 | $4,580 |
| 2017 | $398 | $7,820 | $3,240 | $4,580 |
| 2016 | $398 | $7,820 | $3,240 | $4,580 |
| 2015 | $360 | $7,750 | $3,000 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | $395 | $7,750 | $3,000 | $4,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map