29 Lambert Hill Rd Strong, ME 04983
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Lambert Hill Rd, Strong, ME 04983 and is currently estimated at $164,048, approximately $213 per square foot. 29 Lambert Hill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Corson Gerald A and Corson Evelyn W
Bought by
Howard Phoebe E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,476
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$125,572
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Phoebe E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Phoebe E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $76,720 | $24,500 | $52,220 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $76,720 | $24,500 | $52,220 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $76,720 | $24,500 | $52,220 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $76,720 | $24,500 | $52,220 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $76,720 | $24,500 | $52,220 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $76,720 | $24,500 | $52,220 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $76,720 | $24,500 | $52,220 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $76,720 | $24,500 | $52,220 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $76,720 | $24,500 | $52,220 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $76,720 | $24,500 | $52,220 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $76,720 | $24,500 | $52,220 |
| 2013 | $982 | $76,720 | $24,500 | $52,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map