Seller's Agent in 2015
Benjamin Esposito
eXp Realty
(774) 266-6158
2 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $604,000
Wonderfully maintained and updated home with all of the extra's. Start with an updated kitchen featuring recessed lights, tons of storage, granite counters, and travertine tile back splash and floor. The large kitchen leads to a screened in porch, rear deck & patio overlooking a level back yard. Hardwood floors shine in the fireplaced living room complete with beautiful bay window! 3 generous size bedrooms with updated bath finish this level. Professionally finished basement with large family room, 4th bedroom, 2nd full bath, and office/workout room make the lower level of this property amazing! This property is a must see, call today for a private viewing.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Todd | $316,000 | -- | |
| Mannarino Justin | $330,000 | -- | |
| Mannarino Justin | $330,000 | -- | |
| Dennis Craig | $63,300 | -- | |
| Dennis Craig W | $63,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mannarino Justin | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Craig W | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Craig W | $24,331 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $316,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Off Market | $316,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $465,100 | $166,200 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $5,597 | $435,200 | $151,700 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $413,400 | $144,500 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $376,100 | $120,500 | $255,600 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $355,800 | $120,500 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $343,100 | $120,500 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $335,800 | $120,500 | $215,300 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $305,900 | $115,900 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $297,900 | $115,900 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $284,000 | $113,900 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $264,200 | $109,500 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $257,200 | $107,000 | $150,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Benjamin Esposito
eXp Realty
(774) 266-6158
2 in this area
164 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Suzanne Ranieri
Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin
(508) 320-3596
44 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71849700
APN: BELL-000078-000039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.